Hoppa till innehållet Hoppa till navigeringen Hoppa till början av sidan
 
 
 
English Deutsch Svenska
 

Cookies and personal data through this site

Cookies from Arvesund Livings website
• We use cookies to measure the number of visitors to our site. For this we use Google Analytics tools. No personal information about you is registered.
• The web system uses a session cookie that expires at the end of the session. It keeps track of the visit and any settings made during the visit, for instance language. It's anonymous, does not save and does not track anything about you.

• With our "Browse-In-Catalog" feature, a cookie will be added that checks what Flash version you have.
• When ordering a catalog, a session cookie is added to allow the server to separate different sessions.
You can use Arvesund's website without allowing cookies. If you don´t want to allow cookies, you can set your browser to not accept. If you want to read more about cookies, we recommend The Swedish Post and Telecom Authority (PTS) website.

 

Personal data in contact form
• When you order an Arvesund catalog, we save the personal information you provided in the form. We use the data to allow our partner Nordic Gateway to send the catalog to you, and for us to contact you regarding your house plans. We and Nordic Gateway delete / anonymize these personal data three months after they have been received.
• When you send an interest report, your personal data will be stored for three years after the last contact. House purchases are a thorough process and our stakeholders often come back after several years of consideration.
Collected personal information is used solely for the purpose of contacting you for information about our products. We do not sell or forward these data for any other purpose.
You may at any time claime these personal data to be deleted. If you consider they have been handled in violation of the applicable law, you are entitled to file a complaint to Datainspektionen, the Swedish Data Inspectorate.

ARVESUND LIVING AB
Ankdammsgatan 38, 171 67 Solna, Sweden
Telefon: +46 647 325 90
E-mail: contact@arvesund.com

Senast publicerad: 181211 | Powered by SiteSmart